Showing 11–20 of 66 results

  • Adjustable VESA plate

    • Angle-adjustable mount for VESA 75 / VESA 100 compatible displays
    • VESA 100 (fixing pattern 100 x 100 mm) is by far the most common type (also in 49″ Ultra / Super Ultra Wide displays)
    • Can be mounted to practically any flat surface
    • Usually mounted to aluminum profile (like in product pic)
    • Angle can be adjusted without ‘steps’ as the adjusting is done with the M6 bolts
      • This way the user can fine tune the angle / alignment exactly as wanted
    • Bolts M8 (fixing of the mount) and M6 (angle adjustment)
    • M4 mounting bolts and spacers included in the package
    • Availability: 1 pc or 3 pcs

     

    29 69 
  • Display Mount VESA 75-100

    • Angle & distance adjustable display mount
    • Compatible with the most common standards: VESA 75 / VESA 100
    • Inner distance of the side plates: 120 mm
      • Fits, for example: 40×120 mm aluminum profile (see pics)
    • Steel with 5 mm thickness: extremely sturdy
    • Matte black
    • Mounting holes on the sides: for M8 bolts
    • Mounting holes on the front: for M4 bolts (standard)
    • Included: 4 pcs M4x10 bolts & 4 pcs M4 male-female standoffs

     

    45  (36.29  tax 0 %)
  • Heel support & stopper

    • Universal heel support / stopper
    • Slot holes: distance adjustable
    • Aluminum, matte black
    • Can be mounted to practically any flat surface
    • Countersunk slot holes (M4) for distance adjustment
    • With individual plates per pedal, user preference can be matched 100 %
    • 4 x bolts & T-nuts included per plate
    • 1 / 2 / 3 pcs available
    • Overall length: 118 mm | Width: 100 mm

     

    19 39 
  • Triple screen stand

    • Sturdy, lean-free stand for a triple screen setup
    • VESA 75/100 compatible
    • Screen mounting plates are angle adjustable
      • ‘Stepless’ fine tuning via M6 adjustment bolts ensures perfect aligning of the screens
    • Height & width adjustable
    • Vertical profiles
      • Length: 120 cm | Inner distance max: 106 cm
    • Bolts for screens included
    • Optional: top screen mount (49 €)

     

    239 279 
  • R7 Advanced brake kit

     

    • Additional brake kit for SIMGRADE° R7 pedals
    • Included in the kit / features
      • Extra PU-spring pack
        • Allows user to increase maximum pedal load (up to 120 kg). The harder the installed elastomer, the more force you can use on the pedal.
        • Can be used to change pedal feel & travel. Possible to create more progressive feel, for example.
      • Preload spring
        • Enables fine tuning of the pedal initial feel (preload) and the return speed & feel.
      • Load soft stop
        • Enables creating a soft limiter for the force at the load cell without changing the feel or travel of the pedal.
        • Increases the maximum pedal load.
    • Product images are displayed in the same order as the three components described above

     

    69  (55.65  tax 0 %)
  • R7 Fixed heel supports

     

    • Prefer to use SIMGRADE° R7 pedals with a traditional, fixed heel support? Or individual support(s) per pedal? With this dedicated kit you’re set.
    • Both options included:
      • Full width plate
      • Individual, per pedal supports
    • With individual supports, both or only one of the two can be used
      • For instance: use fixed support with brake but not throttle

     

     

    69  (55.65  tax 0 %)
  • Heusinkveld Ultimate+ base plate

    With the Sim Pedals Ultimate+ being able to cope with up to 140 kg of force, standard rigs often show excessive flex under these loads. This baseplate helps to create a rigid mounting platform for your Sim Pedals Ultimate.

     

    The baseplate assembly consists of multiple elements: The main baseplate on which you mount the pedals, as well as two brackets which create ground clearance for the pedal bolts and nuts and provide mounting space for the pedal controller. The main baseplate element is 10 mm thick.

     

    Please note that the Sim Pedals Sprint have their own baseplate and this plate is not compatible with Sprints.

     

    99 
  • Motion Systems QS-220-PL

    Linear actuator technology by Motion Systems allows to develop highly realistic applications with detailed
    motion textures, velocity, suspension interaction feedback, engine vibrations, tactile feedback, haptic
    system and vehicle dynamics.

     

    Innovative technology, modular and compact design, as well as the quiet operation makes the QS-220-PL as
    a perfect motion base not only for professional application but also for home users in various types of
    cockpits. Additional sets of QS-220-PL can be configured as a 4 and 6 actuated system to provide 3 / 4 / 6
    DOF using dedicated cockpits from Qubic System product line.

     

    By using dedicated software Qubic Manager the user can use several sets to create the most realistic
    simulation that immediately responds to onscreen situations to deliver real life experience in gaming or VR
    applications.

     

    Scroll down to read more.

     

    QS-MC6 below: 1 controller can manage max 6 actuators = 3 sets of QS-220-PL (sold in pairs)

    4399 8999 
  • SIMGRADE° Elite

     

    Angle brackets in sight? No? That’s correct. In Elite, a direct bolt mounting method is utilized.

     

    Result = fast & easy assembly, increased rigidity, wiiidely but easily adjustable, no squeaking when driving…

     

    Are these features that you’re looking for in a rig? If, yes SIMGRADE° Elite just might be your #1 choice of weapon.

     

    Note: keyboard tray & mouse plate are optional. More features and specs: scroll down.

     

    Specs: Front Mount

     

    899 948 
  • SIMUCUBE Front Mount

    • Compatibility:
      • Simucube 2 Sport, Pro, Ultimate
      • Simucube 1 and other ‘previous generation’ Direct Drive systems with MiGE motors 20/30 Nm
    • 12 mm aluminium all plates
    • Matte black
    • Fits rigs with vertical profile (inner) distance 400-600 mm
    • Horizontal slot holes: max. bolt distance 550 mm
    • Adjustable tilt angle when side plates are used
    • Usually mounted to the vertical profiles of an aluminum profile rig
    • Multiple fixing points enable mounting to various types of (DIY) rigs

     

    149  (120.16  tax 0 %)